CLASS TIMETABLE


TERM 1 DATES: Tuesday 8 February to Thursday 14 April

NO CLASSES: Waitangi Day 6 Feb, Easter Friday 15 April, Easter Saturday 16 April

Classes start at the times below. Please be at class 5-10 minutes before your class is due to start. All students should be dressed in the correct uniform. Term fees must be paid by the second class of term.

PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF THE VENUE OF YOUR CLASS
ALL VENUES REQUIRE A VACCINE PASS FOR ENTRY


MONDAY – JOHNSONVILLE COMMUNITY CENTRE

  • 5.30-6.00 HIP HOP – NZAMD Level 6 with Sarah (30min)
  • 6.00-6.30 HIP HOP – DNZM Level 6 with Sarah (30min)
  • 6.30-7.00 HIP HOP – NZAMD Level 8 with Sarah (30min)

TUESDAY – JOHNSONVILLE COMMUNITY CENTRE

  • 5.30-6.00 TAP – American Level 1 with Angela (30 min)
  • 6.00-6.30 TAP – American Level 4B with Angela (30 min)

TUESDAY – CENTENNIAL HALL NEWLANDS

  • 6.00-7.00 JAZZ – NZAMD Intermediate with Ashleigh (60min)
  • 7.00-7.45 CONTEMPORARY – NZAMD Level 4 with Ashleigh (45min)

WEDNESDAY – CENTENNIAL HALL NEWLANDS

  • 3.45-4.15 JAZZ – NZAMD Grade 2 (Group 1) with Angela (30min)
  • 4.15-5.00 JAZZ – NZAMD Stretch, Leap and Spin with Angela (45min)
  • 5.00-5.45 JAZZ – NZAMD Grade 4 with Angela (45min)

THURSDAY – JOHNSONVILLE COMMUNITY CENTRE

  • 4.15-4.45 LETS DANCE – PRE SCHOOL (Group 1) with Angela (30min)
  • 4.45-5.15 JAZZ – Pre Grade 2 (Group 1) with Angela (30min)
  • 5.15-6.00 JAZZ – NZAMD Grade 5 with Ashleigh (45min)
  • 6.00-6.45 CONTEMPORARY – DNZM Level 5 with Ashleigh (45min)
  • 6.45-7.15 HIP HOP – DNZM Level 5 with Angela (30min)
  • 7.15-8.00 CONTEMPORARY – DNZM Level 8 with Sarah (45min)
  • 8.00-9.00 JAZZ – NZAMD Elementary with Ashleigh (60 min)

THURSDAY – CENTENNIAL HALL NEWLANDS

  • 4.30-5.15 BALLET – NZAMD Pre Grade 2 Rosette with Alex (45min)
  • 5.15-6.00 BALLET – NZAMD Pre Grade 3 Rosette with Alex (45min)

FRIDAY- CENTENNIAL HALL NEWLANDS

  • 4.00-4.45 JAZZ – DNZM Performance Level 10 with Brooke (45min)
  • 4.45-5.30 LYRICAL – TDI Silver Medal with Brooke ( 45 min)

SATURDAY – CENTENNIAL HALL NEWLANDS

  • 8.30-9.00 TAP Rosette Pre Grade 2 with Angela (30 min)
  • 9.00-9.30 JAZZ-NZAMD Rosette Pre Grade 2 (Group 2) with Angela (30min)
  • 9.30-10.00 LET’S DANCE- PRE SCHOOL (Group 2) with Angela (30min)
  • 10.00-10.30 JAZZ – NZAMD Original Grade 1 with Angela (30min)
  • 10.30-11.00 JAZZ- NZAMD Grade 2 (Group 2) with Angela (30min)
  • 11.00-11.30 HIP HOP – DNZM Level 3 with Kaitlin (30min)
  • 11.30-12.00 HIP HOP- DNZM Level 2 with Kaitlin (30min)
  • 12.00-12.30 HIP HOP – DNZM Level 4 with Kaitlin (30min)
  • 12.30-1.30 BALLET – Grade 2 with Alex (60 min)
  • 1.30-2.15 BALLET – Grade 1 with Alex (45 min)
  • 2.15-3.15 BALLET – Grade 3 with Alex (60 min)
  • 3.15-4.15 BALLET – Grade 4 with Alex (60 min)
  • 4.15-5.15 BALLET – Grade 5 with Alex (60 min)
  • 5.15-6.00 BALLET – ADULT with Alex (45min)

CLASSES BY STYLE OF DANCE

JAZZ CLASSES

  • Pre Grade 2 Rosette (Group 1) NZAMD – Thursday 4.45-5.15 with Angela (30min) at JCC
  • Pre Grade 2 Rosette (Group 2) NZAMD – Saturday 9.00-9.30 with Angela (30min) at JCC
  • Grade 1 Original NZAMD – Saturday 10.00-10.30 with Angela at CHN
  • Grade 2 NZAMD – Wednesday (Group 1) 3.45-4.15 with Angela (30min) at CHN
  • Grade 2 NZAMD – Saturday (Group 2) 10.00-10.30 with Angela (30min) at CHN
  • Grade 4 NZAMD – Wednesday 5.00-5.45 with Angela (45min) at CHN
  • Stretch, Leap and Spin NZAMD – Wednesday 4.15-5.00 with Angela (45min) at CHN
  • Grade 5 NZAMD – Thursday 5.15-6.00 with Ashleigh (45min) at JCC
  • Level 10 Performance DNZM – Friday 4.45-5.30 with Brooke (45min) at CHN
  • Elementary NZAMD – Thursday 8.00-9.00 with Ashleigh (60 min) at JCC
  • Intermediate NZAMD – Tuesday 6.00-7.00 with Ashleigh (60min) at CHN

HIP HOP CLASSES

  • Level 2 DNZM – Saturday 11.30-12.00 with Kaitlin (30min) at JCC
  • Level 3 DNZM – Saturday 11.00-11.30 with Kaitlin (30min) at JCC
  • Level 4 DNZM – Saturday 12.00-12.30 with Kaitlin (30min) at JCC
  • Level 5 DNZM – Thursday 6.45-7.15 Angela (30min) at JCC
  • Level 6 NZAMD – Monday 5.30-6.00 with Sarah (30min) at JCC
  • Level 6 DNZM – Monday 6.00-6.30 with Sarah (30min) at JCC
  • Level 8 NZAMD – Monday 6.30-7.00 with Sarah (30min) at JCC

PRE SCHOOL CLASSES

  • LET’S DANCE (Group 1) – Thursday 4.15-4.45 with Angela (30min) at JCC
  • LET’S DANCE (Group 2) – Saturday 9.30-10.00 with Angela (30min) at CHN

TAP CLASSES

  • Pre Grade 2 Rosette NZAMD – Saturday 8.30-9.00 with Angela (30min) at CHN
  • Level 1 American NZAMD – Tuesday 5.30-6.00 with Angela (30min) at CHN
  • Level 4B American NZAMD – Tuesday 6.00-6.30 with Angela (30 min) at CHN

CONTEMPORARY CLASSES

  • Level 4 NZAMD – Tuesday 7.00-7.45 with Ashleigh (45min) at CHN
  • Level 5 DNZM – Thursday 6.00-6.45 with Ashleigh (45min) at JCC
  • Level 8 DNZM – Thursday 7.15-8.00 with Sarah (45min) at JCC

BALLET CLASSES

  • Pre Grade 2 Rosette NZAMD – Thursday 4.30-5.15 with Alex (45min) at CHN
  • Pre Grade 3 Rosette NZAMD – Thursday 5.15-6.00 with Alex (45min) at CHN
  • Grade 1 NZAMD – Saturday 1.30-2.15 with Alex (45 min) at JCC
  • Grade 2 NZAMD – Saturday 12.30-1.30 with Alex (60 min) at JCC
  • Grade 3 NZAMD – Saturday 2.15-3.15 with Alex (60 min) at JCC
  • Grade 4 NZAMD – Saturday 3.15-4.15 with Alex (60 min) at JCC
  • Grade 5 NZAMD – Saturday 4.15-5.15 with Alex (60 min) at JCC
  • ADULT – Saturday 5.15-6.00 with Alex (45min) at JCC

LYRICAL CLASSES

  • Silver Medal TDI – Friday 4.45-5.30 with Brooke (45 min) at CHN

ADULT CLASSES

  • BALLET – Saturday 5.15-6.00 with Alex (45min) at JCC

LINKS:
Term Timetable
Term Prices
Uniform Guide
Uniform Prices
Uniform Order Form
Code of Conduct
Terms and Conditions

search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close